CLOSED FROM 3PM, DEC 22 UNTIL JAN 15, 2018

Privacy Policy

Chez Nous Corporate: ABN 35 180 464 477

This Privacy Policy incorporates and uses the Definitions set out in our Terms and Conditions.

Privacy Act 1998 (Cth)
All personal information collected by Chez Nous Corporate voluntarily provided by you to us is governed by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Privacy Act”). Detailed information about the Privacy Act can be found at the Australian Privacy Commissioner’s website.

Personal Information
We collect your personal information directly from you when you register your Account or purchase from Chez Nous Corporate.

We do not collect your personal information if you do not register an Account with us.

We use your personal information for the following purpose:

To promote our products to you.

We may also use your personal information for a purpose related to promoting Our products to you when: we reasonably believe that purpose is directly related to promoting our products to you; and you reasonably expect Chez Nous Corporate to use or disclose your personal information for a purpose related to promoting our products to you they are official partners of Chez Nous Corporate

We do not disclose your personal information to Merchants.  A Merchant may require your personal information directly from you when you seek to redeem a Voucher.

We will not disclose your personal information to a third party unless: you have consented; we are required by law; or we are permitted to do so by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act.

We store your personal information securely and in this respect we act in accordance with Principle 4 of the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act.

We reserve the right to use cookies to facilitate your order to purchase from Chez Nous Corporate.

You are entitled to access our record of your personal information, except to the extent that we are required or authorised to refuse to provide you with access to that record under the applicable provisions of any law of Australia that provides for access by persons to documents.

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy please contact us in writing with: your full name and contact details; and your written questions or a written description of your concerns.

SPAM Act 2003 (Cth)
Providing Your Account Details and Your Information as defined by our Terms and Conditions constitutes your express consent to receiving emails from us in terms of the Australian Spam Act 2003 (Cth).  You can unsubscribe from our emails by clicking the “unsubscribe” link and following the prompts.

We publish email addresses on our website to facilitate communication relating to Chez Nous Corporate’s services. This is not to be inferred as our consent to receiving unsolicited commercial emails from you.

Governing Law
Chez Nous Corporate is intended for Australian users.  Non-Australian users of Chez Nous Corporate do so at their own risk.

This Privacy Policy is drafted in accordance with the laws of Australia. By accessing Chez Nous Corporate, you submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts in the State of Queensland and will not object to the exercise of jurisdiction by those Courts on any basis.

Security
We use 256 Bit Strong SSL Encryption to transmit sensitive data.

We use a Level 1 PCI Compliant Payment Gateway to process credit card details and payments. Credit Card data is encrypted and stored in the Payment Gateway providers database, is only accessible by authorised personnel, and is never stored on our servers.

Your account is password protected by a password of your choosing. It is your responsibility to keep this password confidential.

Security of any data transmitted through the Internet can never be 100% guaranteed, therefore you use our products, services, and website entirely at your own risk.

Links to Other Websites
Chez Nous Corporate’s website may contain links to other websites. Chez Nous Corporate is not responsible for the privacy practices of linked websites and any linked websites are not subject to Chez Nous Corporate’s privacy policies and procedures.

Updates
This privacy policy may be updated by Chez Nous Corporate from time to time and we may modify this privacy policy in whole or part at our discretion. Any modifications immediately replace the relevant part of this privacy policy and your continued use of Chez Nous Corporate constitutes your acceptance of the modifications.

Feedback
If you have any queries or concerns about Chez Nous Corporate’s privacy policy or the way in which Chez Nous Corporate handles your personal information, please contact Chez Nous Corporate’s Privacy Officer on +61 7 3844 8588 or email sales@cheznouscorporate.com.au

More information
For more information about privacy in general, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au.

We deliver
Fresh, delicious, quality cuisine… every day!
Menu
07 3844 8588